With this document AMAZUÌN by Alessia Donati, intends to inform users of the website www.amazuin.com. (hereinafter Site) about the Policy adopted regarding the personal data protection, underlining its commitment and attention with reference to the privacy protection of visitors to the Site.

Information pursuant to art. 13 of EU Regulation 2016/679

Personal data protection code (GDPR)

Art. 1. Data controller. The owner of the processing of data collected through the Site, pursuant to and for the purposes of the art. 13 of EU Regulation 2016/679, is AMAZUÌN sole proprietorship of Alessia Donati - C.F. DNTLSS80T66D612X - P. I. 02462780970, based in Prato, via delle Colombaie 31 / F (hereinafter "AMAZUÌN").

Art. 2. Optional or compulsory nature of providing data. The provision of personal data is generally optional. Only in certain cases, failure to provide data may make it impossible to access specific services and obtain what is required (e.g. registration is necessary to proceed with the purchase of products online); failure to provide such data may therefore prevent AMAZUÌN from allowing access to the services of the Site or from responding to user requests. The data required from time to time are indicated in the data collection forms on the Site, e.g. indicating them with an asterisk (*). Where the user intends to provide his personal data to access these additional services, he will be expressly informed pursuant to art. 13 of EU Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR) of the purposes and methods of use of the data by the Site, as well as the right to request the deletion of the data or the updating of the same at any time.

Art. 3. Purpose of the treatment and data retention periods. Personal data are collected and processed by AMAZUÌN for purposes strictly related to the use of the Site, its services and the purchase of products through the Site during the purchase process, or for registration to receive the Newsletter, or for the provision of customer support services. Personal data will be stored in the form that allows identification for the time strictly necessary for the purpose for which the data were collected and processed and, in any case, within the limits of the law. Personal data will not be disclosed to third parties for purposes not permitted by law or without express consent and may be disclosed to third parties only when this is necessary to follow up on the conclusion of the contract. In addition, the data may be communicated to police forces or to the judicial authority, in accordance with the law and upon formal request by these subjects, for example in the context of anti-fraud services. It may happen that AMAZUÌN finds itself processing personal data of third parties communicated directly by its users to the Site, for example if the user has purchased a product to be delivered to a friend, or when the person who pays for the product is different by the person to whom the product is intended, or when the user wants to report an AMAZUÌN service or the offer of a particular product to a friend. In all these cases AMAZUÌN will send the third party the information required by art. 13 of EU Regulation 2016/679 when registering the data in its archive, but the user's obligation remains to obtain the consent of the person to whom the data refer before communicating them to AMAZUÌN and informing him about this Privacy Policy, because it will be the one and only responsible for the communication of information and data relating to third parties, without these having expressed their consent and for their incorrect use or contrary to the law. The consent of these people is not necessary only when the data of this subject are communicated to AMAZUÌN for the conclusion of the contract with AMAZUÌN in its exclusive favor.

Art. 4. Methods of data processing and scope of communication. The data will be processed both electronically and on paper. AMAZUÌN guarantees the lawful and correct treatment of the personal data provided through the Site, in full compliance with current legislation, as well as the maximum confidentiality of the data provided during registration. In particular, the processing takes place in compliance with the methods referred to in articles 11, 31 and ss. of the Privacy Code and through the adoption, in the ways provided by the technical specification on the minimum security measures contained in Annex B, of the

minimum security measures governed by art. 35 of the Privacy Code. With acceptance, the interested party gives express consent to the processing of data according to the aforementioned methods, therefore in any form and way, including the transfer of data for any reason to third parties. AMAZUÌN acquires every wider faculty and right to use the data itself, including its use for commercial purposes, also with reference to the databases in which the data have been eventually inserted and any and any other use. All the information collected is transmitted in a secure connection in order to prevent it from being intercepted by outsiders. Site security is guaranteed and certified by a leading company among internet security service providers.

The data will not be communicated or disclosed to third parties except within the limits and conditions expressly indicated in the information provided from time to time to the user and subject to authorization by the same (e.g. to companies that provide the product shipping service). The data will be processed by personnel expressly authorized to manage the Site. For exclusively organizational and functional needs, AMAZUÌN may appoint some suppliers of services necessary for the management of the Site, as external managers of the processing of users' personal data for purposes strictly connected and related to the provision of the services provided, which will be specifically indicated.

Art. 5. Rights of the interested party. By writing to the following e-mail address: customercare@amazuin.com, at any time, the interested party can exercise the rights recognized by art. 13 of EU Regulation 2016/679: updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data; the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where this fulfillment proves impossible o involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right. The interested party also has the right to object in whole or in part to the processing of his personal data: for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection; to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication. At any time, the user can obtain an updated list of data processors by writing to the following e-mail address: customercare@amazuin.com

Art. 6. "Profiling" and / or personalization tools. AMAZUÌN does not carry out any promotional and / or advertising communication activity without the prior express consent of the user.

The Site uses "cookies", both technical (i.e. to facilitate navigation and use of the Site), and profiling (i.e. to analyze users and their behavior and preferences and make them have personalized advertisements). For a detailed explanation of the cookies used by the Site and how to disable them, please read our Cookie Policy.

Art. 7. Place of data processing. The treatments connected to the services provided by the Site are carried out at the AMAZUÌN office indicated in Art. 1 that precedes and / or at the headquarters of the persons authorized to process, and are carried out by the persons in charge and / or by the Manager appointed pursuant to art. 28 of the Regulation.

Art. 8. Complaint. If the interested party believes that the treatment that concerns him violates the provisions of the Regulation, the interested party can lodge a complaint with the Guarantor for the protection of personal data (www.garanteprivacy.it), or with the Guarantor authority of the country in which resides or works regularly, or in the place where the alleged violation occurred.

Art. 9. Changes and updates to the AMAZUIN Privacy Policy. The owner may modify or simply update, in whole or in part, the AMAZUÌN Privacy Policy also in consideration of the modification of the laws or regulations that regulate this matter and protect his rights. Changes and updates to the AMAZUÌN Privacy Policy will be notified to users on the Home Page of the Site as soon as they are adopted and will be binding

as soon as they are published on the Site in this section. The user is invited to regularly access this section to check the publication of the most recent and updated AMAZUÌN Privacy Policy.

Art. 10. Security measures. AMAZUÌN adopts the appropriate security measures in order to minimize the risks of destruction loss of data unauthorized access treatment not allowed or not in accordance with the purposes indicated in our Privacy Policy. Furthermore, AMAZUÌN cannot guarantee that these Site security measures exclude any risk of unauthorized access or dispersion of data by devices belonging to the user. To this end, we advise the user to verify the existence on his computer of adequate software for the protection of the transmission of data on the network, and that the Internet service provider has adopted suitable measures for the security of the transmission of data on the network.

Art. 11. Applicable law and reference to legislation. The relationship regarding the protection of personal data between AMAZUÌN and the user is governed by Italian law and by the art. 13 of EU Regulation 2016/679. The user can refer to the website of the Guarantor for the protection of personal data at http://www.garanteprivacy.it/, to know his rights and to have the update on the legislation on the protection of people with respect to the processing of personal data.